Worldcat.Org - Info worldcat.org

worldcat.org receives about 166,500 unique visitors and 634,365 (3.81 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $4,965.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $3,343,110.61. According to Alexa Traffic Rank worldcat.org is ranked number 3,022 in the world and 0.0333% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Dublin, OH, 43017, United States and links to network IP address 132.174.11.4.

About - worldcat.org

Global catalog finds more than one billion items and growing, online articles and files as well as books and media in libraries near the searcher's computer location.
Find what you want in a library near you with WorldCat, a global catalog of library collections.
How did worldcat.org look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is worldcat.org?

Daily Unique Visitors:
166,500
Monthly Unique Visitors:
4,995,000
Daily Pageviews:
634,365 (3.81 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
3,022 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0333% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 43.4%56.3%1544
India 3.8%2.2%7875
Netherlands 3.8%2.3%866
South Africa 3.5%3.7%597
Canada 3.2%4.9%1645
United Kingdom 3.1%2.3%3415
Germany 2.4%1.2%5453
Italy 2.1%1.4%3740
Spain 1.7%1.1%4188
France 1.5%1.3%5607
Mexico 1.4%0.8%3580
Japan 1.4%0.7%16001
Australia 1.3%0.8%3383
Russian Federation 1.3%0.8%14942
China 1.2%0.7%22800
Indonesia 1.2%0.6%5166
Brazil 1.1%0.5%8344
Korea, Republic of 1.1%0.5%7804
Iran 0.8%0.5%10306
Peru 0.8%1.1%1428
Malaysia 0.8%0.4%2994
Belgium 0.7%2.6%1684
Kenya 0.7%1.7%553
Nigeria 0.6%0.3%5080
Egypt 0.6%1.7%3456
Turkey 0.6%0.4%10194
Pakistan 0.6%0.3%7124
Poland 0.6%0.3%7117

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
worldcat.org
76.53%59.42%2.93
on.worldcat.org
10.87%5.85%2.03
authn.worldcat.org
5.20%3.12%2.27
sd00.worldcat.org
4.43%2.43%2.07
share.worldcat.org
3.66%10.71%11.1
sd02.worldcat.org
0.79%0.40%1.9
beta.worldcat.org
0.64%0.26%1.5
osu.worldcat.org
0.64%1.18%7.0
sun.worldcat.org
0.62%1.26%8
mcgill.worldcat.org
0.50%0.82%6.2
depaul.worldcat.org
0.37%0.33%3.3
fuller.worldcat.org
0.36%0.81%9
ucla.worldcat.org
0.34%0.60%6.7
umass.worldcat.org
0.31%0.25%3.1
delcat.worldcat.org
0.31%0.31%3.8
experiment.worldcat.org
0.30%0.09%1.1
uncg.worldcat.org
0.28%0.54%7.4
texasgroup.worldcat.org
0.24%0.42%6.6
uncc.worldcat.org
0.23%0.38%6.1
ukzn.worldcat.org
0.21%0.44%8
cpclib.worldcat.org
0.19%0.37%7.4
oaister.worldcat.org
0.17%0.10%2.3
sd04.worldcat.org
0.15%0.08%2.0
uct.worldcat.org
0.15%0.08%2.1
cornell.worldcat.org
0.15%0.12%2.9
wilmu.worldcat.org
0.15%0.25%6
umassmed.worldcat.org
0.15%0.10%2.4
libwvu.worldcat.org
0.13%0.14%4.0
pepperdine.worldcat.org
0.13%0.24%7.3
boisestate.worldcat.org
0.13%0.16%4.5
bishopg.worldcat.org
0.13%0.25%7
experimental.worldcat.org
0.11%0.06%2.2
unb.worldcat.org
0.11%0.07%2.4
link.worldcat.org
0.11%0.06%2.2
umassboston.worldcat.org
0.10%0.28%10
melvyl.worldcat.org
0.10%0.09%3.4
rug.worldcat.org
0.10%0.12%5
buswell.worldcat.org
0.10%0.10%3.9
talonline.worldcat.org
0.09%0.08%3.1
londonmet.worldcat.org
0.09%0.10%4.2
thechicagoschool-chi.worldcat.org
0.09%0.39%16
neiulibrary.worldcat.org
0.08%0.16%8
bucknell.worldcat.org
0.08%0.09%4.1
msjc.worldcat.org
0.08%0.09%4.2
uconn.worldcat.org
0.07%0.09%5.0
platform.worldcat.org
0.07%0.07%3.6
tyndale.worldcat.org
0.07%0.12%7
westcoastuniversity.worldcat.org
0.07%0.12%6
cmu.worldcat.org
0.07%0.08%5
saintleo.worldcat.org
0.07%0.14%8
ucsb.worldcat.org
0.07%0.10%6
franklinpierce.worldcat.org
0.06%0.06%4.2
ucdavis.worldcat.org
0.06%0.06%3.8
divinemercy.worldcat.org
0.06%0.07%4.4
norquestlibrary.worldcat.org
0.06%0.12%8
hiu.worldcat.org
0.06%0.66%40
sbts.worldcat.org
0.06%0.22%13
carthage.worldcat.org
0.06%0.09%6
floridanav.worldcat.org
0.05%0.15%11
laspositascollege.worldcat.org
0.05%0.11%8
pasadenacc.worldcat.org
0.05%0.06%5
huntington.worldcat.org
0.05%0.13%10
plu.worldcat.org
0.04%0.06%6
iublibraries.worldcat.org
0.04%0.07%7
stulibrary.worldcat.org
0.04%0.07%8
luther.worldcat.org
0.04%0.08%7
slc.worldcat.org
0.04%0.07%6
tulaneuniversity5461.worldcat.org
0.04%0.05%5
hpulibraries.worldcat.org
0.04%0.05%6
crownlibrary.worldcat.org
0.03%0.05%8
uu.worldcat.org
0.03%0.13%16
bu.worldcat.org
0.03%0.11%12
bc.worldcat.org
0.03%0.09%11
ucr.worldcat.org
0.02%0.06%11
OTHER
0%3.44%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush worldcat.org
Domain:
  worldcat.org
Rank:
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
  0
Organic Traffic:
  0
Organic Cost:
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
15,909
Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

How socially engaged is worldcat.org?

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much worldcat.org can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$4,965.00
Monthly Revenue:
$148,950.00
Yearly Revenue:
$1,812,225.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 357,147$4,096.48
Canada 31,084$217.90
South Africa 23,472$103.51
United Kingdom 14,590$90.90
Belgium 16,493$81.31
Netherlands 14,590$74.27
France 8,247$38.76
Australia 5,075$38.21
Germany 7,612$36.77
Italy 8,881$31.00
Kenya 10,784$24.05
India 13,956$22.33
Japan 4,441$14.21
China 4,441$13.72
Russian Federation 5,075$10.30
Egypt 10,784$8.74
Spain 6,978$7.75
Malaysia 2,537$7.69
Peru 6,978$7.47
Korea, Republic of 3,172$7.36
Brazil 3,172$5.61
Nigeria 1,903$4.99
Mexico 5,075$4.92
Indonesia 3,806$4.68
Iran 3,172$3.68
Poland 1,903$3.44
Turkey 2,537$2.77
Pakistan 1,903$2.02

How much money do worldcat.org lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$877.96
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$26,338.84
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$320,455.92
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
97,806
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
2,934,192
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
35,699,334
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 64,287$737.37
Canada 7,771$54.47
United Kingdom 2,334$14.54
Netherlands 2,480$12.63
Germany 2,208$10.66
Belgium 1,979$9.76
Australia 1,015$7.64
India 3,908$6.25
Italy 1,510$5.27
France 907$4.26
Indonesia 2,208$2.72
South Africa 469$2.07
China 577$1.78
Spain 1,326$1.47
Poland 628$1.14
Peru 698$0.75
Pakistan 609$0.65
Russian Federation 304$0.62
Malaysia 203$0.62
Iran 507$0.59
Kenya 216$0.48
Mexico 457$0.44
Egypt 539$0.44
Japan 133$0.43
Brazil 190$0.34
Korea, Republic of 127$0.29
Turkey 178$0.19
Nigeria 38$0.10

How much is worldcat.org worth?

Website Value:
$3,343,110.61

Where is worldcat.org hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
132.174.11.4
ASN:
AS4373 
ISP:
Online Computer Library Center 
Server Location:
Dublin
OH
43017
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 132.174.11.4

How fast does worldcat.org load?

Average Load Time:
(1706 ms) 50 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  93
Vendor reliability:
  93
Privacy:
  93
Child safety:
  93

Site Categories (dmoz)

Reference/Knowledge Management

What sites are related to worldcat.org?

Http Header

Currently Not Available

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
A 132.174.11.4 60
SOA 3600
Mname kil-dns1.oclc.org
Rname DNS-Admin.oclc.org
Serial Number 2008101442
Refresh 86400
Retry 300
Expire 3600000
Minimum TTL 0
NS kil-dns1.oclc.org 3600
NS wes-dns1.oclc.org 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1998-01-21
Domain Age:
18 years 4 months 21 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.publicinterestregistry.net...
NOTICE:

Domain ID:D780029-LROR
Domain Name:WORLDCAT.ORG
Created On:21-Jan-1998 05:00:00 UTC
Last Updated On:13-Jun-2010 06:13:06 UTC
Expiration Date:20-Jan-2019 05:00:00 UTC
Sponsoring Registrar:Network Solutions LLC (R63-LROR)
Status:CLIENT TRANSFER PROHIBITED
Registrant ID:22297021-NSI
Registrant Name:OCLCOnlineComputer Library Center, Inc
Registrant Organization:OCLCOnlineComputer Library Center, Inc
Registrant Street1:6565 Frantz Road
Registrant Street2:
Registrant Street3:
Registrant City:Dublin
Registrant State/Province:OH
Registrant Postal Code:43017
Registrant Country:US
Registrant Phone:+1.9999999999
Registrant Phone Ext.:
Registrant FAX:
Registrant FAX Ext.:
Registrant email
Admin ID:15679845-NSI
Admin Name:OCLCOnlineComputer Library Center, Inc.
Admin Organization:OCLCOnlineComputer Library Center, Inc.
Admin Street1:6565 FRANTZ RD
Admin Street2:
Admin Street3:
Admin City:DUBLIN
Admin State/Province:OH
Admin Postal Code:43017-5308
Admin Country:US
Admin Phone:+1.6147646057
Admin Phone Ext.:
Admin FAX:+1.6147640740
Admin FAX Ext.:
Admin email
Tech ID:16***0384-NSI
Tech Name:OCLCOnlineComputer Library Center
Tech Organization:OCLCOnlineComputer Library Center
Tech Street1:6565 FRANTZ RD
Tech Street2:
Tech Street3:
Tech City:DUBLIN
Tech State/Province:OH
Tech Postal Code:43017-5308
Tech Country:US
Tech Phone:+1.8008485878
Tech Phone Ext.:
Tech FAX:+1.6147646096
Tech FAX Ext.:
Tech email
Name Server:KIL-DNS1.OCLC.ORG
Name Server:WES-DNS1.OCLC.ORG
Name Server:
Name Server:
Name Server:
Name Server:
Name Server:
Name Server:
Name Server:
Name Server:
Name Server:
Name Server:
Name Server:
DNSSEC:Unsigned
Last update was 466 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
worldcat.org widget